Ministry of Kindness Treasurers

Icon Heading

Sis. Georgia Cotton

Sis. Louise Blount, Assistant

Lay Council

Sis. Geraldine Adams, President

Pastor’s Aid Board

Sis. Celetrius Hughes, President
Sis. Jackie Banks Bro. Mark Long
Sis. Linda Bell Sis. Lillie Moore
Sis. Louise Blount Sis. Eloise Peterson
Sis. Violet Boney Sis. Ollie Phillips
Sis. Carolyn Collins Sis. Lillie Bostic Smith
Sis. Georgia Cotton Sis. Severe J. Steele
Bro. Bobby Foster Bro. Kelvin Stewart
Bro. Earlie Harlins Bro. Fred Taylor
Sis. Eunice Hearns Sis. Sarah Taylor
Sis. Alma Hill Sis. Precilla Todd
Sis. Pamela S. Hill Sis. Darnita Waldrop
Sis. Alice Kennedy Bro. James Ware
Sis. Naomi Knox Sis. Sarah Wilkerson
Sis. Martha Leonard Sis. Cinderella Williams
Bro. Kenneth Long Sis. Jessie Young

Culinary Committee

Sis. Janie Dudley, Coordinator

Sis. Georgia Cotton, Asst. Coordinator

Sis. Patricia Dotson, Asst. Coordinator

Sis. Alma Hill, Asst. Coordinator

Sis. Jonna Bradshaw, Breakfast Coordinator

Dr. Cynthia Smith, Breakfast Coordinator

Sis. Louise Blount Sis. Ollie Phillips
Bro. Cedric Cotton Sis. Mildred V. Rowser
Sis. Magnolia Little Sis. Darnita Waldrop
Sis. Roberta Madison Sis. Jessie Young
Sis. Frances McCrary

Outreach/Evangelism

Committee

Rev. Dr. Jeffery L. Cammon, Pastor

Bro. Earlie Harlins, Coordinator

Bro. Kenneth Long, Coordinator

Sis. Madisyn Banks Bro. Tommy Lott
Sis. Louise Blount Sis. Riva McAlpine
Dr. Warren Burke Bro. Curtis Petty
Sis. Evera Cammon Bro. Zebedee Polke
Bro. Sylvester Cammon, Jr. Sis. Ollie Phillips
Sis. Carolyn Collins Sis. Brenda Rainey
Bro. Stephen Constant Sis. Mildred V. Rowser
Sis. Josephine Cooper Sis. Lillie Smith
Sis. Georgia Cotton Sis. Severe Steele
Bro. Bobby Foster Bro. Fred Taylor
Bro. Jimmy Hendrix Bro. DeKendrick Turner
Sis. Katherine Hinton Bro. James Ware
Sis. Karolyn Kirkman Bro. Benny Wilkerson
Bro. Pearly Leonard Sis. Sonja Williams
Bro. Mark Long Bro. Bryan Wright, Jr.
Bro. Bryan Wright, Sr.

Women's Ministry

Icon Heading

Sis. Evera Cammon, Coordinator

DVD & Radio Committees

DVD Ministry

Icon Heading

Sis. Linda Bell

Sis. Elaine Jones

Radio Ministry

Icon Heading
Sis. Linda Bell Sis. Riva McAlpine
Sis. Anita Stewart Brown Bro. Bennie Smith, II
Sis. Josephine Brown Bro. Kelvin Stewart
Sis. Pamela S. Hill Bro. Fred Taylor
Sis. Elaine Jones Sis. Jessie Young

St. Peter Medical Ministry

Icon Heading
Sis. Anita Stewart Brown, Coordinator Sis. Alice Kennedy, Coordinator
Sis. Mildred V. Rowser   Sis. Riva McAlpine
Bro. Stan Cannon Sis. Mildred V. Rowser
Bro. Cedric Cotton  Sis. Pamela Sanders
Sis. Janie M. Dudley Dr. Cynthia Smith
Sis. Karolyn Kirkman  Sis. Sarah Taylor

Singles in Action for Christ (S.I.A.F.C.)

Icon Heading

Sis. Riva McAlpine, Coordinator

Marriage Ministry

Icon Heading

Christina and Michael Whitt, Coordinators

Music Committee

Icon Heading

Sis. Robin Brown Lavender, Praise & Worship Team Coordinator

Rev. Dr. Jeffery L. Cammon

Sis. Geraldine Adams Bro. Rodney High

Sis. Latoya Banks Sis. Robin Brown Lavender

Bro. Gerald Brown Bro. Tommy Lott

Bro. Bennie Smith, II

Bro. Stan Cannon

Bro. Lederrius Chapman

Bro. Cedric Cotton

Sis. Kimberly C. Davis Bro. Kelvin Stewart

Bro. Timothy Summerville

Mass Choir

Sis. Robin Brown Lavender, President

Sis. LaToya Banks, Director

Bro. Rodney High, Director

Youth and Young Adult Choir

Sis. Robin Brown Lavender, Director

Sis. Evera Cammon, Advisor

Sis. Tiffany T. Davis, Advisor

Male Chorus

Bro. Kelvin Stewart, President

Bro. Rodney High, Director

Bro. Cedric Cotton, Asst. Director

Basketball Team

Icon Heading

Bro. Sylvester Cammon, Jr. Coordinator

Bro. Stephen Constant, Coordinator

Bro. DeKendrick Turner, Coordinator

Bro. Bryan Wright, Sr. Coordinator

Greeter’s Ministry

Icon Heading

Bro. Larry Bostic Sis. Elsie Moffitt

Sis. Anita Stewart Brown Sis. Rosemary Moffitt

Sis. Pamela S. Hill Sis. Sonja Williams

Bro. Charles Lavender

Sons of Varick

Bro. Sylvester Cammon, Jr., President

Seniors' Ministry

Icon Heading
Sis. Jessie Young, Coordinator
Sis. Geraldine Adams  Sis. Alice Kennedy
Bro. Percy Collins Sis. Roberta Madison
Sis. Georgia Cotton  Sis. Elsie Moffitt
Sis. Eunice Hearns Sis. Rosemary Moffitt
Bro. Jimmy Hendrix  Sis. Eloise Peterson
Sis. Alma Hill   Sis. Lillie B. Smith
Sis. Katherine Hinton   Sis. Pauline Whitaker

Summer Camp Ministry

Icon Heading

Sis. Christina Whitt, Coordinator

Bro. Percy Collins, Coordinator

Sis. Tiffany T. Davis, Coordinator

Sis. Sarah Taylor, Coordinator

Newsletter Committee

Icon Heading

Believer's Faith in Action Newsletter

Sis. Robin Brown Lavender, Editor Sis. Camri Mason
Sis. Elaine Jones, Editor Sis. Mildred V. Rowser
Sis. Severe J. Steele, Editor Dr. Cynthia Smith
Sis. Karenina Archibald Bro. Kevin Stewart
Sis. Madisyn Banks Sis. Sarah Taylor
Sis. Anita Stewart Brown Sis. Pauline Whitaker
Sis. Roberta Madison

Cancer Survivor Ministry

Icon Heading

Bro. Earlie Cooper

Sis. Janie Dudley

Sis. Katherine Hinton

Sis. Jackie Sanders

Dr. Cynthia Smith

Children's Church

Icon Heading

Sis. Karenina Archibald, Coordinator

Sis. Lavette McCrary Knox, Coordinator

Dr. Cynthia Smith, Coordinator

Sis. Sarah Taylor, Coordinator

Sis. Christina Whitt, Coordinator

Sis. Sonja Williams

Men and Women's Day Captains

Icon Heading
Sis. Latoya Banks Sis. Alice Kennedy
Sis. Branda Burke Sis. Jackie Sanders
Bro. Cedric Cotton Sis. Severe J. Steele
Sis. Trudie Cox Bro. Timothy Summerville
Sis. Patricia Dotson Sis. Pauline Whitaker
Sis. Janie Dudley
Sis. Elaine Jones

Homecoming Captains

Icon Heading

Bro. Benny Wilkerson, Captain I

Sis. Elaine Jones, Captain II

Sis. Mildred V. Rowser, Captain III

New Members Ministry

Icon Heading

Believer's Faith in Action Newsletter

Bro. Bennie Smith, II, Coordinator

Aerobics Ministry

Icon Heading

Sis. Naomi Knox, Coordinator

Sis. Beatrice Meeks, Coordinator

Praise Dance Ministry

Icon Heading

Sis. LaToya Banks, Coordinator

Sis. Tiffany T. Davis, Coordinator

Sis. Sarah Taylor, Coordinator

Usher Boards

Icon Heading

Believer's Faith in Action Newsletter

Usher Board I Usher Board II 
Sis. Louise Blount, President Sis. Patricia Duncan, President
Usher Board II (Men) Junior Usher Board
Bro. Alfred Williams, President Sis. Josephine Cooper, President

Voter Registration & Political Awareness Committee

Icon Heading

Sis. Katherine Hinton, Coordinator